Who Is Who

Sl no. District Designation Fax Office Mobile
1 Shri Ashok Chandra Panda Hon’ble Minister, SSEPD 2530650
2 Shri Bhaskar Sarma, IAS Commissioner-cum-Secretary 2390117 2390116
3 Smt. Bratati Harichandan, OAS (SAG) Director 2391976
4 Ms. Madhumita Nayak,OAS Joint Secretary(OE,Misc & Co-Ordination)
5 Shri Jadumani Mahala Joint Secretary 9437544078
6 Shri. Deepak Routrai Joint Secretary 9438485724
7 Shri Sannyashai Behera,OAS DSSO,Headquarters 9439785717
8 Shri Ambika Prasad Pattnaik Deputy Secretary(DA-II,DA-III) 9238594020
9 Smt. Kamalini Mallick PS to Commissioner-cum-Secretary
10 Shri.Basanta Kumar Samal Desk Officer(SS-I) 9438331513
11 Mir Axar Ali Under Secretary (OE) 9437231493
12 Shri. Sankar Soren Desk Officer(Budget) 9938806357
13 Shri. Asit Kumar Pani Desk Officer(DA-I) 9861417001
14 Shri Madan Mohan Behera Under Secretary (SS-II) 9938695650
15 Shri. Nihar Ranjan Padhy Section Officer(DA-III,IT,M&C) 9437778185
16 Smt. Pratima Dash DSSO,Headquarters 9938290704
17 Shri Bhagaban Behera PA to Commissioner-cum-Secretary
18 Mrs. Shalini Meher ASO(DA-V) 9658511192
19 Shri. Subhrajyoti Panda ASO(OE) 9439013705
20 Shri. Diptikanta Das ASO(DA-I) 7377764889
21 Shri Gyana Ranjan Sahoo ASO(DA-III) 7504601941
22 Shri. Sambhab Sahoo ASO(DA-II) 8596886142
23 Shri. Kabiraj Nayak Accountant(Budget) 9437195706
24 Shri. Surendra Nayak Consultant(M&C) 9437365674
25 Shri. Ranjan Kumar Swain Assistant(OE-Stock & Store) 9437073679
26 Shri. Kabir Naik MRA(DA-I) 9437764237
27 Shri. Niranjan Das MRA(DA-I,Spl. School & Uniform) 9437656013
28 Tarun Chandra Madhei Under Secretary
29 Jagadish Meher AFA cum Under Secretary 9439045723