Who Is Who

Sl no. District Designation Fax Office Mobile
1 Shri Ashok Chandra Panda Hon’ble Minister, SSEPD 2530650
2 Shri Bhaskar Sarma, IAS Commissioner-cum-Secretary 2390117 2390116
3 Smt. Bratati Harichandan, IAS Director 2391976
4 Shri Suresh Chandra Tripathy, OFS (SAG) FA cum Addl. Secretary 06742394803
5 Shri Jagadish Meher, OFS AFA cum Under Secretary 9439045723
6 Ms. Madhumita Nayak,OAS Addl. Secretary
7 Shri Jadumani Mahala, OAS Joint Secretary 9437544078
8 Shri. Deepak Routrai, OAS Joint Secretary 9438485724
9 Shri Sannyashai Behera,OAS DSSO,Headquarters 9439785717
10 Shri Ambika Prasad Pattnaik, OSS Deputy Secretary 9238594020
11 Kamalini Mallick PS to Commissioner-cum-Secretary 2390116
12 Shri.Basanta Kumar Samal Under Secretary 9438331513
13 Shri. Sankar Soren Desk Officer(Budget) 9938806357
14 Shri. Asit Kumar Pani Desk Officer(DA-I) 9861417001
15 Shri Madan Mohan Behera Under Secretary (SS-II) 9938695650
16 Shri. Nihar Ranjan Padhy Desk Officer(DA-III,IT,FE) 9437778185
17 Shri Prasanta Kumar Nayak DSSO,Headquarters
18 Shri Bhagaban Behera PA to Commissioner-cum-Secretary
19 Mrs. Shalini Meher ASO(DA-V) 9658511192
20 Shri. Subhrajyoti Panda ASO(Budget) 9439013705
21 Shri. Diptikanta Das ASO(DA-I) 7377764889
22 Shri Gyana Prakash Sahoo ASO(DA-IV) 7504601941
23 Shri. Sambhab Sahoo ASO(DA-II) 8596886142
24 Shri. Kabiraj Nayak Accountant(Budget) 9437195706
25 Shri. Surendra Nayak Consultant(M&C) 9437365674
26 Shri. Niranjan Das MRA (Issue & Dispatch) 9437656013
27 Shri Tarun Chandra Madhei Under Secretary
28 Binit Bikash Mahapatra System Analyst - IT 06742322951 9437420578
29 Suraj Prasim Patel Asst. Programmer - IT 06742322951 7008731607
30 Bikash Ranjan Bharati State Coordinator - UDID 7008187340
31 Shri Santosh Kumar Jena,OSS Deputy Secretary 9778519194
32 Subhra Mohanty Section Officer 9438673967
33 Shri Suresh Chandra Nayak Assistant Section Officer (ASO) 8249350989
34 Shri Nishikant Tete Assistant Section Officer (ASO) 8895934587
35 Shri Krushna Chandra Naik Assistant Section Officer (ASO) 9439242802
36 Shri Debi Prasad Kar Assistant Section Officer (ASO) 9040379243
37 Kabita Shree Amat Assistant Section Officer (ASO) 9078541052
38 Nikita Kalo Assistant Section Officer (ASO - DA - III) 7008357028
39 Shri Debasish Priyabrata Mallick Assistant Section Officer (ASO, FE) 9901322263
40 Shri Abhisekh Sandesh Mohapatra Assistant Section Officer (ASO, SS-iii) 9438245157
41 Shri Dipak Ranjan Mohanty Auditor 9439422464
42 Shri Subrat Dash Rehabilitation Officer 9437004665