Who Is Who

Sl no. District Designation Fax Office Mobile
1 Shri Ashok Chandra Panda Hon’ble Minister, SSEPD 2530650
2 Shri Bhaskar Sarma, IAS Commissioner-cum-Secretary 2390117 2390116
3 Smt. Bratati Harichandan, IAS Director 2391976
4 Shri Suresh Chandra Tripathy, OFS (SAG) FA cum Addl. Secretary 06742394803
5 Shri Jagadish Meher, OFS AFA cum Under Secretary 9439045723
6 Ms. Madhumita Nayak,OAS Joint Secretary(OE,Misc & Co-Ordination)
7 Shri Jadumani Mahala, OAS Joint Secretary 9437544078
8 Shri. Deepak Routrai, OAS Joint Secretary 9438485724
9 Shri Sannyashai Behera,OAS DSSO,Headquarters 9439785717
10 Shri Ambika Prasad Pattnaik, OSS Deputy Secretary 9238594020
11 Kamalini Mallick PS to Commissioner-cum-Secretary 2390116
12 Shri.Basanta Kumar Samal Under Secretary 9438331513
13 Mir Axar Ali Under Secretary (OE) 9437231493
14 Shri. Sankar Soren Desk Officer(Budget) 9938806357
15 Shri. Asit Kumar Pani Desk Officer(DA-I) 9861417001
16 Shri Madan Mohan Behera Under Secretary (SS-II) 9938695650
17 Shri. Nihar Ranjan Padhy Section Officer(DA-III,IT,FE) 9437778185
18 Smt. Pratima Dash DSSO,Headquarters 9938290704
19 Shri Bhagaban Behera PA to Commissioner-cum-Secretary
20 Mrs. Shalini Meher ASO(DA-V) 9658511192
21 Shri. Subhrajyoti Panda ASO(Budget) 9439013705
22 Shri. Diptikanta Das ASO(DA-I) 7377764889
23 Shri Gyana Prakash Sahoo ASO(DA-IV) 7504601941
24 Shri. Sambhab Sahoo ASO(DA-II) 8596886142
25 Shri. Kabiraj Nayak Accountant(Budget) 9437195706
26 Shri. Surendra Nayak Consultant(M&C) 9437365674
27 Shri. Niranjan Das MRA (Issue & Dispatch) 9437656013
28 Shri Tarun Chandra Madhei Under Secretary
29 Binit Bikash Mahapatra System Analyst - IT 06742322951 9437420578
30 Suraj Prasim Patel Asst. Programmer - IT 06742322951 7008731607
31 Bikash Ranjan Bharati State Coordinator - UDID 7008187340
32 Shri Santosh Kumar Jena,OSS Deputy Secretary 9778519194
33 Subhra Mohanty Section Officer 9438673967
34 Shri Laxmidhar Mallia Assistant Section Officer (ASO) 9438283361
35 Shri Nishikant Tete Assistant Section Officer (ASO) 8895934587
36 Shri Krushna Chandra Naik Assistant Section Officer (ASO) 9439242802
37 Shri Debi Prasad Kar Assistant Section Officer (ASO) 9040379243
38 Kabita Shree Amat Assistant Section Officer (ASO) 9078541052
39 Nikita Kalo Assistant Section Officer (ASO - DA - III) 7008357028
40 Shri Debasish Priyabrata Mallick Assistant Section Officer (ASO, FE) 9901322263
41 Shri Abhisekh Sandesh Mohapatra Assistant Section Officer (ASO, SS-iii) 9438245157
42 Shri Dipak Ranjan Mohanty Auditor 9439422464
43 Shri Subrat Dash Rehabilitation Officer 9437004665