Who Is Who

Sl no. District Designation Fax Office Mobile
1 Shri Bhaskar Sarma, IAS Commissioner-cum-Secretary 2390117
2 Smt. Bratati Harichandan, IAS Director 2391976
3 Smt. Sarojini Pattayat, OFS (SSG) FA cum Spl. Secretary 06742394803
4 Smt. Subhadra Jani, OFS (SB) AFA cum Deputy Secretary 9437525568
5 Ms. Madhumita Nayak,OAS Addl. Secretary
6 Smt Sonia Behera, OAS (S) Joint Secretary 06742323800
7 Shri. Deepak Routrai, OAS Joint Secretary 9438485724
8 Shri Sannyashai Behera,OAS DSSO,Headquarters 9439785717
9 Shri Ambika Prasad Pattnaik, OSS Joint Secretary 9238594020
10 Kamalini Mallick PS to Commissioner-cum-Secretary
11 Shri.Basanta Kumar Samal Under Secretary 9438331513
12 Shri. Sankar Soren Desk Officer(Budget) 9938806357
13 Shri. Asit Kumar Pani Desk Officer(DA-I) 9861417001
14 Shri Madan Mohan Behera Under Secretary (SS-II) 9938695650
15 Shri. Nihar Ranjan Padhy Desk Officer(DA-III,IT,FE) 9437778185
16 Shri Prasanta Kumar Nayak DSSO,Headquarters
17 Shri Bhagaban Behera PA to Commissioner-cum-Secretary
18 Mrs. Shalini Meher ASO(DA-V) 9658511192
19 Shri. Subhrajyoti Panda Section Officer (Budget) 9439013705
20 Shri. Diptikanta Das Section Officer (DA-I) 7377764889
21 Shri Gyana Prakash Sahoo Section Officer(DA-IV) 8249418257
22 Shri. Sambhab Sahoo ASO(DA-II) 8596886142
23 Shri. Kabiraj Nayak Accountant(Budget) 9437195706
24 Shri. Surendra Nayak Consultant(M&C) 9437365674
25 Shri. Niranjan Das MRA (Issue & Dispatch) 9437656013
26 Shri Tarun Chandra Madhei Under Secretary
27 Binit Bikash Mahapatra System Analyst - IT 06742322951 9437420578
28 Suraj Prasim Patel Asst. Programmer - IT 06742322951 7008731607
29 Bikash Ranjan Bharati Sr. Programmer 7008187340
30 Shri Santosh Kumar Jena,OSS Deputy Secretary 9778519194
31 Subhra Mohanty Section Officer 9438673967
32 Shri Suresh Chandra Nayak Assistant Section Officer (ASO) 8249350989
33 Shri Nishikant Tete Assistant Section Officer (ASO) 8895934587
34 Shri Krushna Chandra Naik Assistant Section Officer (ASO) 9439242802
35 Shri Debi Prasad Kar Assistant Section Officer (ASO) 9040379243
36 Kabita Shree Amat Assistant Section Officer (ASO) 9078541052
37 Nikita Kalo Assistant Section Officer (ASO - DA - III) 7848016905
38 Shri Debasish Priyabrata Mallick Assistant Section Officer (ASO, FE) 9901322263
39 Shri Abhisekh Sandesh Mohapatra Assistant Section Officer (ASO, SS-iii) 9438245157
40 Shri Dipak Ranjan Mohanty Auditor 9439422464
41 Shri Subrat Dash Rehabilitation Officer 9437004665
42 Gitishree Nayak Sociologist PMU 9438408889
43 Manoj Rath DSSO HQ 9438016579