Who Is Who

Sl no. District Designation Fax Office Mobile
1 Shri Bhaskar Sarma, IAS Commissioner-cum-Secretary 2390117
2 Smt. Bratati Harichandan, IAS Director 2390829
3 Smt. Sarojini Pattayat, OFS (SSG) FA cum Spl. Secretary 06742394803
4 Smt. Subhadra Jani, OFS (SB) AFA cum Deputy Secretary 9437525568
5 Ms. Madhumita Nayak,OAS Addl. Secretary 06742391977
6 Smt Sonia Behera, OAS (S) Addl. Secretary 06742323800
7 Shri. Deepak Routrai, OAS Addl. Secretary 9438485724
8 Shri Sannyashai Behera,OAS DSSO,Headquarters 9439785717
9 Kamalini Mallick PS to Commissioner-cum-Secretary
10 Shri.Basanta Kumar Samal Under Secretary 9438331513
11 Shri. Sankar Soren Desk Officer(Budget) 9938806357
12 Shri. Asit Kumar Pani Desk Officer(DA-I) 9861417001
13 Shri Madan Mohan Behera Under Secretary (SS-II) 9938695650
14 Shri. Nihar Ranjan Padhy Under Secretary 9437778185
15 Shri Prasanta Kumar Nayak DSSO,Headquarters
16 Shri Bhagaban Behera PA to Commissioner-cum-Secretary
17 Mrs. Shalini Meher ASO(DA-V) 9658511192
18 Shri. Subhrajyoti Panda Section Officer (Budget) 9439013705
19 Shri. Diptikanta Das Section Officer (DA-I) 7377764889
20 Shri Gyana Prakash Sahoo Section Officer(DA-IV) 8249418257
21 Shri. Sambhab Sahoo ASO(DA-II) 8596886142
22 Shri. Kabiraj Nayak Accountant(Budget) 9437195706
23 Shri. Surendra Nayak Consultant(M&C) 9437365674
24 Shri. Niranjan Das MRA (Issue & Dispatch) 9437656013
25 Shri Tarun Chandra Madhei Under Secretary
26 Binit Bikash Mahapatra Sr IT Consultant 06742322951 9437420578
27 Amrutash Mishra System Analyst 06742322951 7411693100
28 Suraj Prasim Patel Asst. Programmer - IT 06742322951 7008731607
29 Bikash Ranjan Bharati Sr. Programmer 7008187340
30 Shri Santosh Kumar Jena,OSS Joint Secretary 9778519194
31 Subhra Mohanty Section Officer 9438673967
32 Shri Suresh Chandra Nayak Assistant Section Officer (ASO) 8249350989
33 Shri Nishikant Tete Assistant Section Officer (ASO) 8895934587
34 Shri Krushna Chandra Naik Assistant Section Officer (ASO) 9439242802
35 Shri Debi Prasad Kar Assistant Section Officer (ASO) 9040379243
36 Kabita Shree Amat Assistant Section Officer (ASO) 9078541052
37 Nikita Kalo Assistant Section Officer (ASO - DA - III) 7848016905
38 Shri Debasish Priyabrata Mallick Assistant Section Officer (ASO, FE) 9901322263
39 Shri Abhisekh Sandesh Mohapatra Assistant Section Officer (ASO, SS-iii) 9438245157
40 Shri Dipak Ranjan Mohanty Auditor 9439422464
41 Shri Subrat Dash Rehabilitation Officer 9437004665
42 Gitishree Nayak Sociologist PMU 9438408889